Grand Forks Noon Rotary - Rotary Past Presidents

Grand Forks Rotary

Weekly meetings at 12 noon each Tuesday
Townhouse Motel/Muddy Waters
710 1st Avenue North
Grand Forks, ND 58203

Member of District #5580

Senator John Hoeven



Addressed the club on August 22nd. Plan to join us at a future meeting for more interesting programs.

     Rotary International

 

Past Presidents

Grand Forks Noon Rotary

 


1920........................................... Miles Striker

1921....................................... Herb H. Healy

1922...................................... Julius F. Bacon

1923...................................... Tracy R. Bangs

1924................................. George M. Booker

1925.................................... Thomas F. Kane

1926............................................ W. W. Blain

1927............................................ Tom Moore

1928........................................ Martin Colton

1929...................................... M. C. Bacheiler

1930..................................... John E. Howard

1931.......................................... Cyril D. Page

1932.................................... R. F. Bridgeman

1933............................................... P.R. Fields

1934....................................... Charles Larkin

1935..................................... H. H. Herberger

1936............................................... Allen King

1937....................................... Eugene Lavoy

1938................................... Harry D. Benwell

1939.................................... L. G. Thompson

1940................................. Harry MacKenzie

1941........................................... Henry Ruud

1942............................................. Harold Boe

1943...................................... J.V. Breitwieser

1944............................................. R. O. Goehl

1945..................................... William R. Page

1946................................. C. G. Hendrickson

1947.................................. Robert c. Hadlich

1948............................................. G. H. Mace

1949............................................. C. B. Ayars

1950.......................................... C. I. Kjerstad

1951......................................... J. J. Dempsey

1952.......................................... T. E. Waldon

1953......................................... D. W. Westby

1954................................... T. P. McElroy, Jr.

1955....................................... M. Dave Miller

1956.......................................... A. M. Cooley

1957........................................... Paul Benson

1958............................................ Ken D. Ford

1959.......................................... T. W. Sallade

1959..................................... M. A.  Hoghaug

1960....................................... John H. Bakke

1961.......................................... P. J. Bridston

1962......................................... Hugh G. Bray

1963...................................... T.  H. Harwood

1964........................................ Oscar Lunseth

1965...................................... Edward Lander

1966................................. William T. Powers

1967........................................ Ralph S. Roth

1968........................................... Lowell Flaat

1969.......................................... Earl Issacson

1970...................................... D. J. Robertson

1971......................................... Jack Norman

1972....................................... Otto Torkelson

1973......................................... Elbert Dahlen

1974...................................... William Nelson

1975............................................... John Penn

1976................................. Pattrick Maddock

1977.................................... Gerald Knudson

1978........................................ Reed Melicher

1979.................................... Charles Youlden

1980.............................................. John Tupa

1981.................................... Bernard O’Kelly

1982.................................. Kent R. Anderson

1983........................................... Lyle Oechsle

1984...................................... James Odegard

1985.......................... Richard Koppenhaver

1986........................................ Lloyd Weston

1987................................... Robert Jacobson

1988............................................... Dick Fiala

1989.................................... William Johnson

1990..................................... Charles Bundlie

1991..................................... Dennis Johnson

1992.......................................... Alan Warcup

1993.......................................... David Beach

1994...................................... David Evenson

1995........................................ Janice Satrom

1996........................................... Jerry Bulisco

1997......................................... Brian Whalen

1998......................................... Kevin Lemke

1999........................................ C. T. Marhula

2000.......................................... Mark Larsen

2001........................................ Gretchen Graf

2002.......................................... John Packett

2003....................................... John Schmisek

2004.......................................... John Warcup

2005....................................... Patricia Berger

2006.............................................. Les Klevey

2007........................................... Mike Jacobs

2008........................................... Nicole Olson

2009............................ Charles Christianson

2010........................................... Chris Griffin

2011.......................................... Mary Adams

2012.................................... Haley Wamstad

2013...................................... Phyllis Johnson

2014....................................... Nate Peterfeso

2015........................................... Todd Feland

2016........................................... Tanya Butler

2017........................................... Pat Morley